[Deck Recipes] Ultimate Stride Deck Recipes

Straight from Bushiroad.

Summaries of the Deck Recipes are ignored since they basically just re-explain the main cards, rather than explaining vital or exotic combos.

粛清の黙示録 Apocalypse of the Purge

G Units
2 Supreme Heavenly Dragon Emperor, Dragonic Overlord “The Purge” G-BT13/003
1 Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma G-BT13/001
1 Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Accend Grave Dragon G-BT13/036
2 Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord “the Ace” G-FC01/004
2 Transcendence Divine Dragon, Nouvelle Vague L’Express G-LD02/001
1 Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Blazing Burst Dragon G-FC04/007
2 Flare Arms, Ziegenburg G-BT11/006
1 Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Advance Guard Dragon G-FC04/031 (G Guardian)
1 Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon G-BT07/002 (G Guardian)
2 Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin G-BT07/016 (G Guardian)
1 Divine Dragon Knight, Abd Salam G-BT11/033 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Dragonic Overlord “The Destiny” G-BT13/008
4 Dragonic Overlord “The Legend” G-LD02/004
2 Dragonic Overlord BT01/004

Grade 2
4 Burning Horn Evolute G-BT13/072
4 Glow Heater Dragon G-BT13/037
3 Emperor Dragon Knight, Nehalem G-LD02/006

Grade 1
4 Protect Orb Dragon G-BT01/016 (Sentinel)
4 Lizard General, Conroe G-LD02/010
4 Doom Bringer Highflame G-BT13/073

Grade 0
1 Lizard Soldier, Conroe BT01/016 (Forerunner)
4 Demonic Dragon Mage, Rakshasa TD02/016 (Critical)
4 Fire Chase Dragon G-BT13/077 (Critical)
3 Blue Ray Dracokid EB09/029 (Critical)
1 Seal Dragon, Artpique G-BT11/074 (Draw)
4 Dragon Dancer, Tara G-BT13/018 (Heal)

正義の元に滅ぶべし The Lost Origin of Justice

G Unit
1 Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo G-BT13/002
2 Marshal General of Wave Honor, Alexandros G-BT13/004
4 Blue Wave Marshal Dragon, Flood Hazard Dragon G-BT13/011
2 Marine General of Heavenly Silk, Lambros G-BT02/006
2 Blue Wave Marshal Dragon, Tetra-boil Dragon G-BT13/Re:03
1 Blue Swirl Marshal Dragon, Last Twister Dragon G-FC04/021
2 Blue Wave Armor General, Galfilia G-BT13/047 (G Guardian)
1 Guard Leader of Sky and Water, Ihoannes G-FC04/045 (G Guardian)
1 Blue Storm Deterrence Dragon, Ice Barrier Dragon G-BT09/021 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Blue Wave Marshal, Valeos G-BT13/013
3 Blue Wave Dragon, Arsenal-fleet Dragon G-BT13/102

Grade 2
4 Blue Wave Marine General, Foivos G-BT13/050
4 Blue Wave Marine General, Galleas G-BT13/049
4 Blue Wave Marine General, Medla G-BT13/104

Grade 1
4 Blue Wave Shield General, Yorgos G-BT13/026 (Sentinel)
4 Blue Wave Soldier Senior, Beragios G-BT13/105
2 Blue Wave Soldier, Bright Shooter G-CB02/009
4 Kelpie Rider, Nikki G-BT13/051

Grade 0
1 Blue Wave Dragon, Dagger Master Dracokid G-CB02/023 (Forerunner)
4 Blue Wave Soldier, Brutal Trooper G-BT13/108 (Critical)
4 Supersonic Sailor BT09/062 (Critical)
4 Blue Wave Soldier, Bluegill Trooper G-BT13/109 (Draw)
4 Blue Wave Engineer, Refit Sailor G-BT13/027 (Heal Trigger)

英雄は嵐を超えて The Hero Who Surpasses The Storm

G Unit
1 Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo G-BT13/002
2 Marshal General of Wave Honor, Alexandros G-BT13/004
2 Marine General of Heavenly Silk, Lambros G-BT02/006
2 Storm of Lament, Wailing Thavas G-BT09/002
4 Storm Dominator, Commander Thavas G-BT09/Re:01
1 Air Element, Sebreeze G-FC03/049
2 Blue Wave Armor General, Galfilia G-BT13/047 (G Guardian)
1 Guard Leader of Sky and Water, Ihoannes G-FC04/045 (G Guardian)
1 Blue Storm Deterrence Dragon, Ice Barrier Dragon G-BT09/021 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Champion of Storms, Thavas G-BT13/012
3 Marine General of Twin Bullets, Cretas G-BT09/041

Grade 2
4 Battle Siren, Adelaide G-CB02/008
4 Battle Siren, Janka G-BT09/022
4 Battle Siren, Shipra G-BT13/103

Grade 1
4 Ocean Keeper, Plato G-BT02/018 (Sentinel)
3 Kelpie Rider, Nikki G-BT02/031
3 Battle Siren, Melania G-CB02/020
4 Dragon Rider, Dinos G-BT13/106

Grade 0
1 Officer Cadet, Andrey G-TD04/014 (Forerunner)
4 Kelpie Rider, Petros G-CB02/012 (Critical)
4 Supersonic Sailor BT09/062 (Critical)
4 Battle Siren, Mallika G-BT09/102 (Draw
4 Blue Wave Engineer, Refit Sailor G-BT13/027 (Heal)

結束の暁天剣 Unity of the Sword of First Light

G Unit
4 Master Swordsman of First Light, Gurguit Helios G-BT13/007
4 Holy Sword of Heavenly Law, Gurguit G-BT10/005
1 Sunrise Ray Radiant Sword, Gurguit G-BT07/001
2 Golden Dragon, Glorious Reigning Dragon G-BT08/004
1 Golden Knight of Links, Celtis Winner G-FC04/005
2 True Liberator of Healing, Ellise G-FC04/029 (G Guardian)
1 Sacred Heaven Prayer Master, Reia G-FC03/029 (G Guardian)
1 Golden Beast, Sleimy Flare G-BT07/014 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Golden Holy Sword, Gurguit G-BT10/006
2 Militant Act Dragon G-BT13/064

Grade 2
4 Knight of Spring’s Light, Perimore G-BT07/004
4 Knight of Daylight, Kinarius G-BT10/012
4 Knight of Sunny Day, Salonius G-BT13/034

Grade 1
4 Dawning Knight, Gorboduc G-FTD01/011
2 Sunshine Knight, Jeffrey G-BT07/029
4 Liberator, Improve Falcon G-BT13/035 (Sentinel)
2 Knight of Radiant Sun, Carinus G-BT13/067
3 Knight of Spring Sun, Conanus PR/0577

Grade 0
1 Knight of Early Dawn, Coel G-FTD01/014 (Forerruner)
4 Flame of Victory G-FTD01/019 (Critical)
4 Scarface Lion G-BT07/015 (Critical)
4 Explorer of Good News G-BT10/059 (Draw)
4 Liberator, Shaggy Rabbit G-BT13/017 (Heal)

リベレイト・ハイビースト! Liberate High Beast!

G Unit
4 Golden Knight of Gleaming Fang, Garmore G-BT10/004
4 Master Swordsman of First Light, Gurguit Helios G-BT13/007
2 Holy Sword of Heavenly Law, Gurguit G-BT10/005 G-BT10/005
1 Shining True Liberator, Saram Gritter G-BT13/033
1 Golden Knight of Links, Celtis Winner G-FC04/005
1 Sacred Heaven Prayer Master, Reia G-FC03/029 (G Guardian)
1 Golden Beast, Sleimy Flare G-BT07/014 (G Guardian)
1 True Liberator of Healing, Ellise G-FC04/029 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Shining Fang Liberator, Garmore Excel G-BT13/016
3 Wolf Fang Liberator, Garmore G-BT10/Re:02

Grade 2
4 Regulation Liberator, Aglovale TD16/006
4 Agilgal Liberator G-BT13/065
4 Liberator, Stiletto Hawk G-BT10/054

Grade 1
3 May Rain Liberator, Bruno BT12/054
4 Liberator, Board Andalusian G-BT13/068
4 Easegal Liberator G-BT13/066
4 Liberator, Improve Falcon G-BT13/035 (Sentinel)

Grade 0
1 Young Lion Liberator, Romanus G-BT13/069 (Forerunner)
4 Ascendant Liberator, Barbtruc G-BT03/029 (Critical)
4 Flogal Liberator G-BT13/070 (Stand)
4 Ketchgal Liberator BT17/056 (Stand)
4 Liberator, Shaggy Rabbit G-BT13/017 (Heal)

全力”必勝戦術”MUSCLE!! Full Power “Victory Tactics” MUSCLE!!

G Unit
4 Black Horned King, Bullpower Agrius G-BT13/021
2 Great Hero, Rising Supernova G-BT09/008
2 Shootdown King, Miracle Ace G-TCB01/008
1 Great Villain, Dirty Picaro G-TCB01/003
1 Great Villainess, Dhampir Lily G-TCB01/036
1 Super Heavy Chariot, Tiger Centurion G-FC03/019
1 Temerarious Cataclysmic Rogue, Hellhard Eight G-FC04/015
1 Sturdy Barricade, Hecaton Guss G-BT13/045 (G Guardian)
1 King of Interference, Terrible Linus G-FC04/039 (G Guardian)
1 Juggernaut Maximum Maximum G-BT09/018 (G Guardian)
1 Excellent Cheer Leader, Aery G-FC03/039 (G Guardian

Grade 3
4 Giant Star, Rising Great Star G-BT13/022
3 Exceptional Expertise, Rising Nova G-TCB01/009

Grade 2
4 Wink-killer Misery G-TCB01/019
4 Razor Bruggard G-BT13/094
2 Lethal Forward G-BT09/036
2 Heave Wheeze G-TCB01/066

Grade 1
4 Cold Blooded Advisor, Cunning Brain G-BT13/046 (Sentinel)
4 Acrobat Verdi G-TCB01/039
2 Airforce Eliza G-BT09/080
4 Fake Bomber G-BT13/096

Grade 0
1 Mecha Trainer BT02/024 (Forerunner)
4 Liar Lips G-TCB01/021 (Critical)
2 Silence Joker G-BT09/086 (Critical)
2 Dudley Skimmer G-BT13/100 (Draw)
4 Dandy Regista G-BT09/084 (Draw)
4 Dudley Cheers, Lindsey G-BT13/023 (Heal)

天使のエデン Eden of the Angels

G Unit
4 Fanatic Seraph, Gavrail Eden G-BT13/005
4 Holy Seraph, Altiel G-BT09/003
2 Black Seraph, Gavrail G-BT07/003
1 Black Seraph, Vellator Terminal G-FC04/003
2 Holy Seraph, Parasiel G-BT13/029 (G Guardian)
2 Holy Seraph, Suriel G-BT07/011 (G Guardian)
1 Black Seraph, Eleleth G-FC04/027 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Black Shock, Gavrail Prim G-BT13/006
2 Black Devote, Phaleg G-BT09/012
1 Black Shiver, Gavrail G-BT13/Re:01

Grade 2
4 Black Curve, Izeziel G-BT13/031
4 Antibody Pegasus G-BT13/054
4 Nurse of Broken Heart G-BT04/051

Grade 1
4 Black Talent, Lyla G-BT13/057
4 Black Prepare, Arakiba G-BT13/014 (Sentinel)
4 Black Call, Nakir G-BT13/032
2 Thousand Ray Pegasus G-BT09/049

Grade 0
1 Black Cause, Muriel G-BT13/060 (Forerunner)
4 Nutrient Angel G-BT13/062 (Critical)
4 Black Spark, Munkar G-BT07/013 (Critical)
4 Critical Hit Angel BT06/058 (Critical)
4 Eradicate Celestial, Rabiel G-BT13/015 (Heal)

DEVASTATE EMPEROR “GAEA”

G Unit
1 Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma G-BT13/001
4 Destruction New Emperor, Gaia Devastate G-BT13/009
4 Great Emperor Dragon, Gaia Dynast G-BT10/007
2 Absolute Ruler, Gluttony Dogma G-TCB01/006
1 Destruction Tyrant, Volcantyranno G-FC04/009
2 Barrage Giant Cannon, Bullish Primer G-FC04/033 (G Guardian)
1 Iron-armored Chancellor, Dymorphalanx G-FC03/033 (G Guardian)
1 Cliff Authority Retainer, Blockade Ganga G-BT10/014 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Frenzy Emperor Dragon, Gaia Desperado G-BT10/015
3 Great Cannon Dragon, Heavyarsen G-BT13/078

Grade 2
4 Heavy Bullet Dragon, Diablo Cannon G-BT13/039
3 Photon Wave Dragon, Chasmolux G-BT13/038
3 Conflagration Dragon, Gigant Flame G-BT10/016
2 Beam Dragon, Apatomaser G-TCB01/031

Grade 1
4 Prism Bird G-TCB01/033
4 Savage Guardian G-TCB01/016
3 Black-winged Dragon, Ravenptera G-BT13/082
3 Gliding Dragon, Demolglide G-BT13/080

Grade 0
1 Child Dragon, Littletyranno G-BT13/084 (Forerunner)
4 Ancient Dragon, Dinodile G-BT10/073 (Critical)
4 Cannon Fire Dragon, Parasaulauncher G-TCB01/017 (Critical)
4 Cannon Fire Dragon, Sledge Ankylo G-TCB01/064 (Draw)
4 Converse Ornith G-BT13/019 (Heal)

泰家流忍法奥義 “五戒斬鬼の極” Secret Yasuie-Style Ninja Arts “Zenith of the Five Precepts Slaying Rogue”

G Unit
1 Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma G-BT13/001
4 Law Deity of the Fifth Caution, Yasuie Genma G-BT13/010
4 Ambush Demon Stealth Rogue, Yasuie Tenma G-TCB02/004
2 Ambush Demon Stealth Dragon, Shibarakku Buster G-TCB02/001
1 Ambush Demon Stealth Dragon, Mandala Ryuou G-FC04/010
2 Ambush Demon Stealth Rogue, Shirahagino G-FC04/034 (G Guardian)
1 Ambush Demon Stealth Rogue, Shishiyuzuki G-TCB02/010 (G Guardian)
1 Ambush Demon Stealth Fiend, Hougen Wing G-FC03/034 (G Guardian)

Grade 3
4 Stealth Rogue of the Trial, Yasuie G-BT10/018
4 Furious Hair Stealth Rogue, Ikkaku G-BT13/085

Grade 2
4 Stealth Rogue of Envy, Ikyuu G-BT10/019
4 Stealth Rogue of Retaliation, Ooboshi G-BT13/043
4 Stealth Rogue of Grudge, Sodehagi G-BT13/086

Grade 1
4 Stealth Beast, White Heron G-BT03/017 (Sentinel)
2 Gateway Stealth Rogue, Ataka G-BT13/044
4 Stealth Rogue of Concealment, Tanba PR/0579
3 Stealth Rogue of Entertainment, Senbe G-BT13/088

Grade 0
1 Disciple Stealth Rogue, Minosuke G-BT13/090 (Forerunner)
4 Stealth Beast, Cat Devil G-TCB02/052 (Critical)
4 Stealth Rogue of the Fiendish Blade, Masamura G-TCB02/013 (Critical)
4 Stealth Dragon, Hiden Scroll G-BT03/081 (Stand)
4 Stealth Fiend, Tamayuki G-BT13/020 (Heal)

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons