[Weekly News Bits] The One with Apocalypse Bat

We get Apocalypse Bat revealed

Worlds and Nats Tournament Report

Fighter’s Climax 2018 Nationals and Worlds Clan Distribution

WGP2018 National Finals Standard Winning Team

Oracle Think Tank

4 Imperial Daughter
4 CEO Amaterasu
2 Victorious Deer

4 Promise Daughter
4 Rectangle Magus
2 Battle Sister, Chouquette
1 Battle Sister, Torte

4 Tetra Magus
4 Miko of Elegance, Fumino
4 Cuore Magus

1 Lozenge Magus
4 Psychic Bird (Critical Trigger)
4 Oracle Guardian, Nike (Critical Trigger)
4 Weather Forecaster, Miss Mist (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
4 Sphere Magus (Heal Trigger)

Angel Feather

4 Solidify Celestial, Zerachiel
4 Crimson Impact, Metatron
3 Mobile Hospital, Feather Palace
1 Perdurable Phoenix

4 Wild Shot Celestial, Raguel
4 Rear Impetus Celestial, Armaiti
2 Million Ray Pegasus

3 Thousand Ray Pegasus
4 Underlay Celestial, Hesediel
4 Marking Celestial, Arabhaki

1 First Aid Celestial, Peniel
4 Critical Hit Angel (Critical Trigger)
4 Hot Shot Celestial, Samyaza (Critical Trigger)
4 Battle Cupid, Nociel (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
4 Sunny Smile Angel (Heal Trigger)

Great Nature

4 School Hunter, Leo-pald
4 Armed Instructor, Bison

4 Binoculus Tiger
4 Barcode Zebra
3 Geograph Giant
2 Toolbox Wallaby

4 Monoculus Tiger
4 Tank Mouse
4 Silver Wolf

1 Blackboard Parrot
4 Triangle Cobra (Critical Trigger)
4 Ruler Chameleon (Critical Trigger)
4 Cable Sheep (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
4 Dictionary Goat (Heal Trigger)

WGP National Finals Premium Standard 1st place: Dark Irregulars

1 One Steeped in Sin, Scharhrot
2 One who Hunts Souls, Balaam
3 Wings of Annihilation, Blade Wing Tibold
4 One who Splits Darkness, Bledermaus
2 False Dark Wings, Agrat bat Mahlat (G Guardian)
1 Medical Studies of Extinction, Vincent (G Guardian)
1 Light Element, Agleam (G Guardian)
2 Accumulated Attachment, Druj Nasu (G Guardian)

4 No Life King, Death Anchor (V Series)
2 Nine-break Hustler
1 Blade Wing Sullivan

4 Blood Sacrifice, Ruthven (V Series)
3 Free Traveler
3 Heat Elemental, Bobo

4 Vroukalakas (V Series)
3 Serpent Charmer
2 Beautiful Harpuia
3 Light Elemental, Honoly

4 Enigmatic Assassin
1 Vermillion Gatekeeper (V Series)
4 Monochrome of Nightmareland (Stand Trigger)
4 Hysteric Shirley (Original) (Draw Trigger)
4 March Rabbit of Nightmareland (V Series) (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
4 Cursed Doctor (V Series) (Heal Trigger)

WGP National Finals Premium Standard 2nd place: Dark Irregulars

1 One Steeped in Sin, Scharhrot
3 One who Hunts Souls, Balaam
1 Zeroth Dragon of End of the World, Dust
1 Sorrowful Slice, Lujairus
1 Air Element, Sebreeze
4 One who Splits Darkness, Bledermaus
2 False Dark Wings, Agrat bat Mahlat (G Guardian)
2 Medical Studies of Extinction, Vincent (G Guardian)
1 Accumulated Attachment, Druj Nasu (G Guardian)

4 No Life King, Death Anchor (V Series)
3 Nine-break Hustler

4 Blood Sacrifice, Ruthven (V Series)
2 Gwynn the Ripper (V Series)
4 Heat Elemental, Bobo

4 Vroukalakas (V Series)
2 Serpent Charmer
4 Beautiful Harpuia
2 Succubus of Pure Love

4 Enigmatic Assassin
1 Vermillion Gatekeeper (V Series)
4 Monochrome of Nightmareland (Stand Trigger)
4 Hysteric Shirley (Original) (Draw Trigger)
4 March Rabbit of Nightmareland (V Series) (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
4 Cursed Doctor (V Series) (Heal Trigger)

WGP World Finals Premium Standard 1st place: Bermuda Triangle

1 Legendary Idol, Riviere
3 Chouchou Popular Favor, Tirua
1 Zeroth Dragon of Distant Sea, Megiddo
1 Festal Finale, Final Priscilla
2 School Student Council President, Alk
2 Splendid Fortune, Shizuku
1 Duo Everlasting, Reit
1 Highest Society, Citron (G Guardian)
1 Blessed Sparkle, Sandy (G Guardian)
3 Luxury Wave, Elly (G Guardian)

3 Chouchou, Lucille
4 Spirited Star, Trois
4 Delight Genius, Ange
1 Top Idol, Riviere

2 Chouchou, Ayana
4 Attractive Glow, Sandy
4 Interesting Hope, Shiratsuyu

3 Superb New Student, Shizuku
5 Transcend Idol, Aqua
2 Chouchou, Irune
1 Light Elemental, Honoly

1 Bermuda Triangle Cadet, Shizuku
4 Chouchou, Roberta (Critical Trigger)
2 Chouchou, Serah (Critical Trigger)
2 Popping Melody, Layla (Critical Trigger)
4 Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk (Stand Trigger)
4 Chouchou, Milena (Heal Trigger)

WGP World Finals Premium Standard 2nd place: Nubatama

4 Evil-eye Vidya Emperor, Shiranui “Rinne”
2 Enma Stealth Dragon, Maguntenbu
2 Enma Stealth Rogue, Mujinlord
1 Evil-eye Hades Emperor, Shiranui “Mukuro”
1 Rikudo Stealth Dragon, Tsukumorakan
1 Zeroth Dragon of Inferno, Drachma
1 Rikudo Stealth Dragon, Gandokurakan (G Guardian)
1 Air Element, Ractome (G Guardian)
1 Rikudo Stealth Dragon, Gehourakan (G Guardian)
2 Jinx Stealth Fiend, Zashikihime (G Guardian)

4 Shura Stealth Dragon, Kujikiricongo (V Series)
4 Stealth Beast, Kokushigarasu
1 Stealth Dragon, Voidmaster (V Series)

3 Stealth Dragon, Magatsu Gale (V Series)
3 Momentary Stealth Rogue, Tsunamasa
4 Heat Elemental, Bobo

4 Stealth Rogue of the Night, Sakurafubuki (V Series)
4 Stealth Dragon, Dreadmaster (V Series)
4 Stealth Beast, Mistfrog
2 Stealth Beast, Katarigitsune

1 Stealth Dragon, Magatsu Wind (V Series)
1 Stealth Beast, Tobihiko (V Series) (Critical Trigger)
2 Stealth Dragon, Kurogane (V Series) (Critical Trigger)
1 Almsgiving Stealth Rogue, Jirokichi (Draw Trigger)
4 Stealth Fiend, Ohtsuzura (V Series) (Draw Trigger)
4 Stealth Beast, Mijingakure (V Series) (Draw Trigger/Sentinel)
3 Stealth Fiend, Zashikihime (V Series) (Heal Trigger)
1 Stealth Fiend, Quesera Basara (Heal Trigger)

There will be no change to the cards usable in Standard starting February 1st, 2018

The following cards have been moved off the List

  • Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
  • Tick Tock Worker
  • Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
  • Mick the Ghostie and Family

The Following Cards can only be used at 1 Copy

  • Enigmatic Assassin
  • Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk

Screenshots from Episode 37

Ren is forced to fight Asaka, who has become a PSYQualia Zombie, in order to return her to normal. However, Asaka, due to the power of PSYQualia, keeps seeing a horrible destiny of utterly crushing Ren.

“Gust Blaster Dragon” and “Gun Salute Dragon, End of Stage”

Episode 3 of the Bermuda Triangle anime is cute mermaids girls continue to repair a broken theater.

Link Joker Arc will reair starting next week on TOKYO MX

Shadow Paladin vs Link Joker

4 Gust Blaster Dragon
4 Phantom Blaster Dragon

4 Blaster Dark
4 Darkness Maiden, Macha
4 Dark Bond Trumpeter

4 Black-winged Swordbreaker
4 Black Sage, Charon
4 Skull Witch, Nemain
1 Mage of Ensnarement, Konor

1 Fullbau
4 Darkside Trumpeter (Critical)
4 Death Feather Eagle (Critical)
4 Dark Shield, Mac Lir (Draw/Perfect Guard)
4 Abyss Healer (Heal)

Apocalypse Bat
Grade 1 / Normal Unit / United Sanctuary – Shadow Paladin – Ghost
Power 7000
Shield 10000
AUTO (VC): When placed, you can Call 1 card from your Soul to (RC).
AUTO (RC): When placed, you can Call 1 “Apocalypse Bat” from your Soul to (RC).

4 Waving Deletor, Greidhol
4 Docking Deletor, Greion

3 Lie-down Deletor, Given
4 Swift Deletor, Geali
2 Hailing Deletor, Alba
2 Hailing Deletor, Elro

4 Opener of Dark Gates
3 Ferment Deletor, Gaen
3 Ill-fate Deletor, Drown
4 Embroil Deletor, Jaerga

1 Sprout Deletor, Luchi
4 Asteroid Wolf (Critical)
4 Pulse Monk of the Quaking Foot (Critical)
4 Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath (Draw)
4 Lady Healer of the Torn World (Heal)

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons